We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

STRANSKY'S INC.

STRANSKY'S INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 45362. (1ST DIR.) ROBERT A. STRANSKY located at the address 753 Broadway Buffalo, New York, 14212. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Robert J. Stransky Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (dec 13, 1996).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name STRANSKY'S INC.
DOS ID # 45362
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Dec 13, 1996)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST DIR.) ROBERT A. STRANSKY
753 BROADWAY
BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14212
Chief Executive Officer ROBERT J. STRANSKY
753 BROADWAY
BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14212
Principal Executive Office STRANSKY'S INC.
753 BROADWAY
BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14212

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 5, 1952 Actual STRANSKY'S INC.
August 4, 1933 Actual STRANSKY HARDWARE COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News