We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SHOWPAT CORPORATION

SHOWPAT CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 44819. SHOWMENS ROUND TABLE, INC. located at the address 1560 Broadway New York, New York, 10036. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (apr 23, 1986).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name SHOWPAT CORPORATION
DOS ID # 44819
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Apr 23, 1986)

Company Address Information

DOS Process SHOWMENS ROUND TABLE, INC.
1560 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 14, 1957 Actual SHOWPAT CORPORATION
December 5, 1934 Actual SHOWMEN'S TRADE REVIEW INC.
May 5, 1933 Actual SHOWMENS ROUND TABLE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News