We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

A & B ROSENTHAL, INC.

A & B ROSENTHAL, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 19736. (1ST DIR.) ELIZABETH ROSENTHAL located at the address 1930 Grand Concourse New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 28, 1994).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name A & B ROSENTHAL, INC.
DOS ID # 19736
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 28, 1994)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST DIR.) ELIZABETH ROSENTHAL
1930 GRAND CONCOURSE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 150000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 21, 1952 Actual A & B ROSENTHAL, INC.
June 16, 1924 Actual ISIDOR ROSENTHAL, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News