We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HI-VUE DAIRY FARMS, INC.

HI-VUE DAIRY FARMS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 19731. HI-VUE DAIRY FARMS, INC. located at the address 234 East 84Th Street New York, New York, 10028. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 28, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HI-VUE DAIRY FARMS, INC.
DOS ID # 19731
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 28, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process HI-VUE DAIRY FARMS, INC.
234 EAST 84TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10028
Registered Agent JOHN L. CAMISA 250 EAST 87TH STREET NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10028

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 50000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 15, 1939 Actual HI-VUE DAIRY FARMS, INC.
June 15, 1924 Actual CAMISA BROTHERS DAIRY CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News