We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HOROWITZ CAPITAL CORP.

HOROWITZ CAPITAL CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 19744. C/O BECKER ROSS STONE DESTEFANO & KLEIN located at the address Attn: Jesse Margolin, Esq. 41 East 42Nd St./ Suite 1410 New York, New York, 10017-5372. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jul 21, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HOROWITZ CAPITAL CORP.
DOS ID # 19744
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jul 21, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O BECKER ROSS STONE DESTEFANO & KLEIN
ATTN: JESSE MARGOLIN, ESQ.
41 EAST 42ND ST./ SUITE 1410
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017-5372
Registered Agent ARTHUR HOROWITZ 128 MOTT STREET NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10013

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 60000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 22, 1993 Actual HOROWITZ CAPITAL CORP.
June 24, 1924 Actual CHATHAM METAL SPINNING & STAMPING CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News