We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NORTREX CORPORATION

NORTREX CORPORATION is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 19741. NORTREX CORPORATION located at the address 424 St. Paul St. Rochester, New York, 14605. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 31, 1982).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NORTREX CORPORATION
DOS ID # 19741
Initial DOS Filing Date
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 31, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process NORTREX CORPORATION
424 ST. PAUL ST.
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14605

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
2000000 Par Value .01

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 16, 1973 Actual NORTREX CORPORATION
January 9, 1969 Actual NORTON SHADE CO., INC.
June 22, 1924 Actual CHARLES A. NORTON SHADE CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News