We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

A & P VILLA CAPRI INC.

A & P VILLA CAPRI INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 128354. % MILLER AND FEINSOD, located at the address 1776 B'way Nfew York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on April 25, 1960. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 25, 1981).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name A & P VILLA CAPRI INC.
DOS ID # 128354
Initial DOS Filing Date April 25, 1960
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 25, 1981)

Company Address Information

DOS Process % MILLER AND FEINSOD,
1776 B'WAY
NFEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 8, 1962 Actual A & P VILLA CAPRI INC.
April 27, 1960 Actual AVELLINO RESTAURANT CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News