We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GERDAU CHEMICAL CORPORATION

GERDAU CHEMICAL CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 128357. % LAWRENCE BRAUSTEIN located at the address 165 Broadway New York, New York, 10006. Company is incorporated on April 21, 1960. Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (aug 01, 2001).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GERDAU CHEMICAL CORPORATION
DOS ID # 128357
Initial DOS Filing Date April 21, 1960
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Aug 01, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process % LAWRENCE BRAUSTEIN
165 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10006

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 2, 1961 Actual GERDAU CHEMICAL CORPORATION
April 27, 1960 Actual GERMEX CHEMICAL CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News