We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMERICAN LEGION WELFARE COMMITTEE OF NEW YORK COUNTY, INC.

AMERICAN LEGION WELFARE COMMITTEE OF NEW YORK COUNTY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18745. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AMERICAN LEGION WELFARE COMMITTEE OF NEW YORK COUNTY, INC.
DOS ID # 18745
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 10, 1926 Actual AMERICAN LEGION WELFARE COMMITTEE OF NEW YORK COUNTY, INC.
January 25, 1923 Actual AMERICAN LEGION EMPLOYMENT AND WELFARE COMMITTEE OF NEW YORK COUNTY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News