We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BAKER MEMORIAL FUNERAL HOME, INC.

BAKER MEMORIAL FUNERAL HOME, INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 18221. JOHN EUGENE BAKER (1ST DIRECTOR) located at the address 16 Oak St. Dobbs Ferry, New York, 10522. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (may 24, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BAKER MEMORIAL FUNERAL HOME, INC.
DOS ID # 18221
Initial DOS Filing Date
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (May 24, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process JOHN EUGENE BAKER (1ST DIRECTOR)
16 OAK ST.
DOBBS FERRY, NEW YORK, 10522

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
500 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 29, 1957 Actual BAKER MEMORIAL FUNERAL HOME, INC.
February 7, 1923 Actual ESTATE OF GEORGE BAKER, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News