We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ST. REGIS CORPORATION

ST. REGIS CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18225. ST. REGIS PAPER COMPANY located at the address 237 Park Ave. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (jan 31, 1985).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ST. REGIS CORPORATION
DOS ID # 18225
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Jan 31, 1985)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ST. REGIS PAPER COMPANY
237 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Registered Agent %CT CORP. SYSTEM 277 PARK AVE. NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 28, 1983 Actual ST. REGIS CORPORATION
February 4, 1899 Actual ST. REGIS PAPER COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News