We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

JULIUS AND LAWRENCE SCHWARTZENBERG, INC.

JULIUS AND LAWRENCE SCHWARTZENBERG, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18222. LOUIS MILLER OR located at the address Max Miller 38 West 32Nd St New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 24, 1993).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name JULIUS AND LAWRENCE SCHWARTZENBERG, INC.
DOS ID # 18222
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 24, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LOUIS MILLER OR
MAX MILLER
38 WEST 32ND ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 25, 1981 Actual JULIUS AND LAWRENCE SCHWARTZENBERG, INC.
February 6, 1923 Actual STORM HERO UMBRELLA COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News