We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ELLICOTT-OAK ELECTRICAL HOLDINGS, LTD.

ELLICOTT-OAK ELECTRICAL HOLDINGS, LTD. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 18224. WEHLE ELECTRIC CO., INC. located at the address 475 Ellicott St. Buffalo, New York, 14203. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (apr 14, 1995).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name ELLICOTT-OAK ELECTRICAL HOLDINGS, LTD.
DOS ID # 18224
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Apr 14, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process WEHLE ELECTRIC CO., INC.
475 ELLICOTT ST.
BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14203
Registered Agent MELVIN L. SCHUSTER 85 MANOR OAK DRIVE AMHERST, NEW YORK, 14228

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
3000 Par Value 100

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 1, 1990 Actual ELLICOTT-OAK ELECTRICAL HOLDINGS, LTD.
March 29, 1934 Actual WEHLE ELECTRIC CO., INC.
February 9, 1923 Actual SOUTHERN NEW YORK ELECTRICAL SUPPLY CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News