We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BEREZA IRON WORKS INC.

BEREZA IRON WORKS INC. is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 45584. BEREZA IRON WORKS INC. located at the address 87 Dewey Ave Rochester, New York, 14608-1251. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is William Goy Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BEREZA IRON WORKS INC.
DOS ID # 45584
Initial DOS Filing Date
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process BEREZA IRON WORKS INC.
87 DEWEY AVE
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14608-1251
Chief Executive Officer WILLIAM GOY
87 DEWEY AVE
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14608-1251
Principal Executive Office BEREZA IRON WORKS INC.
87 DEWEY AVE
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14608-1251

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 5000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 22, 1948 Actual BEREZA IRON WORKS INC.
September 18, 1933 Actual FAUCHER-BEREZA CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News