We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FYN PAINT & LACQUER CO., INC.

FYN PAINT & LACQUER CO., INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 45576. FYN PAINT & LACQUER CO., INC. located at the address William Feinstein 229 Kent Ave Brooklyn, New York, 11211-4183. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is William Feinstein Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FYN PAINT & LACQUER CO., INC.
DOS ID # 45576
Initial DOS Filing Date
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process FYN PAINT & LACQUER CO., INC.
WILLIAM FEINSTEIN
229 KENT AVE
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11211-4183
Chief Executive Officer WILLIAM FEINSTEIN
229 KENT AVE.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11211-4183
Principal Executive Office FYN PAINT & LACQUER CO., INC.
229 KENT AVE
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11211-4183

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 3, 1952 Actual FYN PAINT & LACQUER CO., INC.
September 14, 1933 Actual FYN PAINT AND LACQUER WORKS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News