We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ATLAS GAS & SERVICE CORP.

ATLAS GAS & SERVICE CORP. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 45580. ATLAS CARBONIC GAS & SERVICE CORP. located at the address 476 Sackman St. Brooklyn, New York, 11212. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 25, 1991).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name ATLAS GAS & SERVICE CORP.
DOS ID # 45580
Initial DOS Filing Date
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 25, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ATLAS CARBONIC GAS & SERVICE CORP.
476 SACKMAN ST.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11212

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 20000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 2, 1935 Actual ATLAS GAS & SERVICE CORP.
September 15, 1933 Actual ATLAS CARBONIC GAS & SERVICE CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News