We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ALFRED V. MEYERS, INC.

ALFRED V. MEYERS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45579. ALFRED V. MEYERS, INC. located at the address 608 Fifth Ave Suite 902 New York, New York, 10020. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Dennis Meyers Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ALFRED V. MEYERS, INC.
DOS ID # 45579
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process ALFRED V. MEYERS, INC.
608 FIFTH AVE
SUITE 902
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10020
Chief Executive Officer DENNIS MEYERS
608 FIFTH AVE
SUITE 902
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10020
Principal Executive Office ALFRED V. MEYERS, INC.
DENNIS MEYERS
608 FIFTH AVE SUITE 902
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10020

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
4000 Par Value 100
400 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 26, 1973 Actual ALFRED V. MEYERS, INC.
September 18, 1933 Actual J. BIEGELEISEN, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News