We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COURTESY DRUG STORES, INC.

COURTESY DRUG STORES, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 45583. ROCK BOTTOM STORES, INC. located at the address 83 Harbor Road Port Washington, New York, 11050. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (jul 08, 1985).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COURTESY DRUG STORES, INC.
DOS ID # 45583
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Jul 08, 1985)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ROCK BOTTOM STORES, INC.
83 HARBOR ROAD
PORT WASHINGTON, NEW YORK, 11050

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
2000000 Par Value .1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 5, 1940 Actual COURTESY DRUG STORES, INC.
September 19, 1933 Actual COURTESY DRUG CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News