We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BLAZER FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.

BLAZER FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45145. C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Daniel J Gilbert Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (apr 01, 2004).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BLAZER FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.
DOS ID # 45145
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Apr 01, 2004)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer DANIEL J GILBERT
8900 GRAND OAK CIRCLE
TAMPA, FLORIDA, 33637-1050
Principal Executive Office BLAZER FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.
8900 GRAND OAK CIRCLE
TAMPA, FLORIDA, 33637-1050
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 1725000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 23, 1973 Actual BLAZER FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.
June 21, 1933 Actual FAMILY FINANCE CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News