We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ALGRUN METALS & MINERALS CORP.

ALGRUN METALS & MINERALS CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45153. LEONARD J LEFKORT located at the address 21 East 40Th St New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Ruth G Sondheimer Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ALGRUN METALS & MINERALS CORP.
DOS ID # 45153
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process LEONARD J LEFKORT
21 EAST 40TH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016
Chief Executive Officer RUTH G SONDHEIMER
30 VESEY ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10007
Principal Executive Office ALGRUN METALS & MINERALS CORP.
30 VESEY ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10007

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 300000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 2, 1988 Actual ALGRUN METALS & MINERALS CORP.
March 7, 1941 Actual AMERICAN NICKEL ALLOY MFG. CORP.
June 23, 1933 Actual ANGLO-AMERICAN METALS & FERRO ALLOY CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News