We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

APPRAISERS AND PLANNERS, INC.

APPRAISERS AND PLANNERS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45150. APPRAISERS AND PLANNERS, INC. located at the address 9 East 40Th Street New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is James L Levy Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name APPRAISERS AND PLANNERS, INC.
DOS ID # 45150
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process APPRAISERS AND PLANNERS, INC.
9 EAST 40TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016
Chief Executive Officer JAMES L LEVY
9 E 40TH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016
Principal Executive Office JAMES L. LEVY
9 EAST 40TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 Par Value 10

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 3, 1974 Actual APPRAISERS AND PLANNERS, INC.
September 26, 1974 Actual REALTY APPRAISERS, INC.
June 22, 1933 Actual ESTATES MANAGEMENT CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News