We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SAKS FIFTH AVENUE - GIMBEL BROTHERS FOUNDATION, INC.

SAKS FIFTH AVENUE - GIMBEL BROTHERS FOUNDATION, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45144. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SAKS FIFTH AVENUE - GIMBEL BROTHERS FOUNDATION, INC.
DOS ID # 45144
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 4, 1976 Actual SAKS FIFTH AVENUE - GIMBEL BROTHERS FOUNDATION, INC.
January 19, 1945 Actual GIMBEL BROTHERS FOUNDATION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News