We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BROOKS FASHION STORES, INC.

BROOKS FASHION STORES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18765. CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (apr 16, 1998).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BROOKS FASHION STORES, INC.
DOS ID # 18765
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Apr 16, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Registered Agent HOWARD HASSLER 370 7TH AVENUE NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
75000000 Par Value .01

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 23, 1938 Actual BROOKS FASHION STORES, INC.
July 24, 1923 Actual F.S. FASHION STORES CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News