We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TRI-ARTS PRESS INC.

TRI-ARTS PRESS INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18773. (1ST. DIR.) FRANCIS J. ROBERTSON located at the address 1228-103 St. Woodhaven, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 28, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TRI-ARTS PRESS INC.
DOS ID # 18773
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 28, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST. DIR.) FRANCIS J. ROBERTSON
1228-103 ST.
WOODHAVEN, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 381800

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 3, 1929 Actual TRI-ARTS PRESS INC.
August 3, 1923 Actual TRI-ARTS PRINTING CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News