We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WEST BRIGHTON MOTOR SALES CORP'N

WEST BRIGHTON MOTOR SALES CORP'N is an entity registered at RICHMOND county with company number 18763. (1ST DIR) ARNOLD J. PELLEMEIER located at the address 221 Oakland Ave. West Brighton, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jan 17, 1983).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WEST BRIGHTON MOTOR SALES CORP'N
DOS ID # 18763
Initial DOS Filing Date
County RICHMOND
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jan 17, 1983)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST DIR) ARNOLD J. PELLEMEIER
221 OAKLAND AVE.
WEST BRIGHTON, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 Par Value 100
400 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 24, 1925 Actual WEST BRIGHTON MOTOR SALES CORP'N
July 20, 1923 Actual PELLEMEIER, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News