We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CHARLES F. ZWEIFEL & CO., INC.

CHARLES F. ZWEIFEL & CO., INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45471. CHAS. F. ZWEIFEL & CO. INC. located at the address 161 E. 32Nd St. New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 25, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CHARLES F. ZWEIFEL & CO., INC.
DOS ID # 45471
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CHAS. F. ZWEIFEL & CO. INC.
161 E. 32ND ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
11000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 25, 1938 Actual CHARLES F. ZWEIFEL & CO., INC.
August 19, 1933 Actual CHAS. F. ZWEIFEL & CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News