We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THOUSAND ISLAND PARK CORPORATION

THOUSAND ISLAND PARK CORPORATION is an entity registered at JEFFERSON county with company number 45462. GARFIELD H. NILDER located at the address (No St. Add.) Thousand Island Park, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THOUSAND ISLAND PARK CORPORATION
DOS ID # 45462
Initial DOS Filing Date
County JEFFERSON
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process GARFIELD H. NILDER
(NO ST. ADD.)
THOUSAND ISLAND PARK, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
150 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 9, 1954 Actual THOUSAND ISLAND PARK CORPORATION
August 18, 1933 Actual WELLESLEY ISLAND PARK, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News