We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DBM & M, INC.

DBM & M, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18606. SIMON MANGES & SON INC. located at the address 575 Madison Ave. New York, New York, 10022. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 26, 2002).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DBM & M, INC.
DOS ID # 18606
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 26, 2002)

Company Address Information

DOS Process SIMON MANGES & SON INC.
575 MADISON AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 26200

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 20, 1998 Actual DBM & M, INC.
June 18, 1923 Actual SIMON MANGES & SON INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News