We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LEACH CORPORATION

LEACH CORPORATION is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 18604. LEACH STEEL CORPORATION located at the address 80 Steel St. Rochester, New York, 14606. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jan 28, 1988).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LEACH CORPORATION
DOS ID # 18604
Initial DOS Filing Date
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jan 28, 1988)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LEACH STEEL CORPORATION
80 STEEL ST.
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14606

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1500 Par Value 100
1500 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 22, 1979 Actual LEACH CORPORATION
June 18, 1923 Actual LEACH STEEL CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News