We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PILGRIM PACKING CO., INC.

PILGRIM PACKING CO., INC. is an entity registered at ONONDAGA county with company number 45893. RALPH I. GREENHOUSE, ESQ. located at the address 307 South Townsend Street Syracuse, New York, 13202. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Paul Greenhouse Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 24, 1997).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PILGRIM PACKING CO., INC.
DOS ID # 45893
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ONONDAGA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 24, 1997)

Company Address Information

DOS Process RALPH I. GREENHOUSE, ESQ.
307 SOUTH TOWNSEND STREET
SYRACUSE, NEW YORK, 13202
Chief Executive Officer PAUL GREENHOUSE
BURNET AVENUE & CLARK STREET
EAST SYRACUSE, NEW YORK, 13057
Principal Executive Office HOWARD SUSLOW
BURNET AVENUE & CLARK STREET
EAST SYRACUSE, NEW YORK, 13057

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
3000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 25, 1950 Actual PILGRIM PACKING CO., INC.
November 14, 1933 Actual RENEE PACKING COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News