We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WORLD LIQUORS, INC.

WORLD LIQUORS, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 45892. (1ST DIR.) NATHAN PEARLSTEIN located at the address 270 Broadway New York, New York, 10007. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jul 30, 1987).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WORLD LIQUORS, INC.
DOS ID # 45892
Initial DOS Filing Date
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jul 30, 1987)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST DIR.) NATHAN PEARLSTEIN
270 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10007

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 27, 1947 Actual WORLD LIQUORS, INC.
November 14, 1933 Actual WORLD RETAIL LIQUORS INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News