We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

EFL, INC.

EFL, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 17696. CRESTWOOD INDUSTRIAL PARK located at the address No Street Address % Sec'ry. Of The Corp. Wilkesbarre, Pennsylvania, 18703. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (may 13, 1994).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name EFL, INC.
DOS ID # 17696
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (May 13, 1994)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CRESTWOOD INDUSTRIAL PARK
NO STREET ADDRESS
% SEC'RY. OF THE CORP.
WILKESBARRE, PENNSYLVANIA, 18703

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
2000000 Par Value 4

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 10, 1987 Actual EFL, INC.
March 15, 1960 Actual EBERHARD FABER INC.
June 13, 1904 Actual EBERHARD FABER PENCIL COMPANY
June 8, 1898 Actual E. FABER PENCIL COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News