We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MILLROSE CORPORATION

MILLROSE CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 17691. MILLROSE CORPORATION located at the address C/o Richard A Eisner & Co 575 Madison Ave, 8Th Floor New York, New York, 10022-2511. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 25, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MILLROSE CORPORATION
DOS ID # 17691
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MILLROSE CORPORATION
C/O RICHARD A EISNER & CO
575 MADISON AVE, 8TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022-2511
Registered Agent LILLIAN ROSENBLUM C/O RICHARD A EISNER & CO 575 MADISON AVE, 8TH FLOOR NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022-2511

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
12601 Par Value 35
31704 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 1, 1954 Actual MILLROSE CORPORATION
September 11, 1922 Actual MILLER HOSIERY CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News