We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ELMWOOD C & R CORPORATION

ELMWOOD C & R CORPORATION is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 17981. (1ST DIR.) LEO C. HITCHCOCK located at the address 60 Stratford Rd. Buffalo, New York, 14216. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (aug 08, 1983).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ELMWOOD C & R CORPORATION
DOS ID # 17981
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Aug 08, 1983)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST DIR.) LEO C. HITCHCOCK
60 STRATFORD RD.
BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14216

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 Par Value 50

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 16, 1962 Actual ELMWOOD C & R CORPORATION
December 16, 1922 Actual ELMWOOD ELECTRIC SHOP, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News