We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WELLS FARGO TRADE CAPITAL SERVICES, INC.

WELLS FARGO TRADE CAPITAL SERVICES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 17980. C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WELLS FARGO TRADE CAPITAL SERVICES, INC.
DOS ID # 17980
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Registered Agent STUART BRISTER 100 PARK AVE NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1517000 Par Value 3.84

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 15, 2008 Actual WELLS FARGO TRADE CAPITAL SERVICES, INC.
October 2, 2003 Actual WELLS FARGO CENTURY, INC.
November 30, 1956 Actual CENTURY INDUSTRIES CO., INC.
September 11, 1944 Actual CENTURY RIBBON MILLS, INC.
December 16, 1922 Actual CENTURY RIBBON MILLS, INC. (ERNEST & HERMAN LEVY)
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News