We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GOING TO QUAIL, INC.

GOING TO QUAIL, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 17979. C. W. RYAN & CO. INC. located at the address 45 John St. New York, New York, 10038. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (sep 07, 1983).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GOING TO QUAIL, INC.
DOS ID # 17979
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Sep 07, 1983)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C. W. RYAN & CO. INC.
45 JOHN ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 10000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 18, 1982 Actual GOING TO QUAIL, INC.
December 18, 1922 Actual C. W. RYAN & CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News