We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SINCLAIR MILLS INC.

SINCLAIR MILLS INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 17989. (1ST DIR.) ADELINE COHEN located at the address 342 Madison Ave. New York, New York, 10173. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (dec 02, 1986).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SINCLAIR MILLS INC.
DOS ID # 17989
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Dec 02, 1986)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST DIR.) ADELINE COHEN
342 MADISON AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10173

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 500000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 24, 1956 Actual SINCLAIR MILLS INC.
December 26, 1922 Actual SINCLAIR KNITTING MILLS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News