We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HALLAGAN MANUFACTURING COMPANY, INC.

HALLAGAN MANUFACTURING COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at WAYNE county with company number 19049. E. MONROE WALLS (1ST DIR.) located at the address No. 105 Kemble St. Utica, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HALLAGAN MANUFACTURING COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 19049
Initial DOS Filing Date
County WAYNE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process E. MONROE WALLS (1ST DIR.)
NO. 105 KEMBLE ST.
UTICA, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
500 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 2, 1924 Actual HALLAGAN MANUFACTURING COMPANY, INC.
February 4, 1914 Actual HALLAGAN-THOMPSON COMPANY, INCORPORATED
April 8, 1904 Actual CANASTOTA COUCH COMPANY
January 18, 1900 Actual THE WAGNER BROTHERS COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News