We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WARDWELL MACHINE CORPORATION

WARDWELL MACHINE CORPORATION is an entity registered at JEFFERSON county with company number 19050. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WARDWELL MACHINE CORPORATION
DOS ID # 19050
Initial DOS Filing Date
County JEFFERSON
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent MICHAEL BERNSTEIN 625 N FLAGLER DR / SUITE 600 W PALM BEACH, FLORIDA, 33401-4025

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 100000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 3, 1964 Actual WARDWELL MACHINE CORPORATION
January 8, 1900 Actual CARTHAGE MACHINE COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News