We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COV-HAR LIQUIDATING CORPORATION

COV-HAR LIQUIDATING CORPORATION is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 19052. (1ST. DIR.) JAMES C. COVERT located at the address No St. Add. Stated West Troy, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (feb 22, 1985).

Rating

+ 2 -
Company name COV-HAR LIQUIDATING CORPORATION
DOS ID # 19052
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Feb 22, 1985)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST. DIR.) JAMES C. COVERT
NO ST. ADD. STATED
WEST TROY, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 700000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 2, 1984 Actual COV-HAR LIQUIDATING CORPORATION
January 15, 1900 Actual COVERT MANUFACTURING COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News