We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HOWGIN, INC.

HOWGIN, INC. is an entity registered at county with company number 45672. GINSBERG MACHINE CO. INC. located at the address 41 West 25Th St. New York, New York, 10010. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (dec 01, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HOWGIN, INC.
DOS ID # 45672
Initial DOS Filing Date
County
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Dec 01, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process GINSBERG MACHINE CO. INC.
41 WEST 25TH ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10010

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
15000 Par Value 100

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 25, 1987 Actual HOWGIN, INC.
September 27, 1933 Actual GINSBERG MACHINE CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News