We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PARSONS BRINCKERHOFF, INC.

PARSONS BRINCKERHOFF, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45686. CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 8Th Ave New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Gregory A Kelly Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PARSONS BRINCKERHOFF, INC.
DOS ID # 45686
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 8TH AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer GREGORY A KELLY
ONE PENN PLAZA
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10119
Principal Executive Office PARSONS BRINCKERHOFF, INC.
ONE PENN PLAZA
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10119
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
30000 Par Value 10

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 1, 2011 Actual PARSONS BRINCKERHOFF, INC.
November 16, 2006 Actual PB AMERICAS, INC.
April 29, 1964 Actual PARSONS, BRINCKERHOFF, QUADE & DOUGLAS, INC.
January 31, 1964 Actual PARSONS, BRINCKERHOFF ENGINEERING CORPORATION
October 5, 1933 Actual FLATBUSH ENGINEERING CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News