We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CUD CORP.

CUD CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45679. C/O DRAKE SOMMERS LOEB TARSHIS & CATANIA, P.C. located at the address Po Box 1479 Newburgh, New York, 12550. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Phyllis R. Scherf Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jul 07, 1998).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CUD CORP.
DOS ID # 45679
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jul 07, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O DRAKE SOMMERS LOEB TARSHIS & CATANIA, P.C.
PO BOX 1479
NEWBURGH, NEW YORK, 12550
Chief Executive Officer PHYLLIS R. SCHERF
218 MAC ARTHUR AVENUE
NEW WINDSOR, NEW YORK, 12553
Principal Executive Office PHYLLIS R. SCHERF
218 MAC ARTHUR AVENUE
NEW WINDSOR, NEW YORK, 12553

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
10000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 26, 1998 Actual CUD CORP.
October 2, 1933 Actual CEL-U-DEX CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News