We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HSBC BROKERAGE (USA) INC.

HSBC BROKERAGE (USA) INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 17743. HSBC BROKERAGE (USA) INC. located at the address General Counsel 1 Hsbc Center, 27Th Floor Buffalo, New York, 14203. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (jan 01, 2005).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HSBC BROKERAGE (USA) INC.
DOS ID # 17743
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Jan 01, 2005)

Company Address Information

DOS Process HSBC BROKERAGE (USA) INC.
GENERAL COUNSEL
1 HSBC CENTER, 27TH FLOOR
BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14203
Registered Agent GREGORY H. WEBSTER 452 FIFTH AVE 2ND FLR NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10018

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
5000 Par Value 100

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 2, 1999 Actual HSBC BROKERAGE (USA) INC.
April 8, 1986 Actual MARINE MIDLAND SECURITIES INC.
July 6, 1984 Actual MARINE-CM&M SECURITIES, INC.
August 13, 1970 Actual GEO B. GIBBONS & COMPANY INCORPORATED
September 26, 1922 Actual GEO. B. GIBBONS & CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News