We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

QUEENS TYPEWRITER AND STATIONERY CORP.

QUEENS TYPEWRITER AND STATIONERY CORP. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 17755. JOSEPH CARBONE located at the address 25-20 41 Ave Long Island City, New York, 11101. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name QUEENS TYPEWRITER AND STATIONERY CORP.
DOS ID # 17755
Initial DOS Filing Date
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process JOSEPH CARBONE
25-20 41 AVE
LONG ISLAND CITY, NEW YORK, 11101
Registered Agent JOSEPH CARBONE 25-20 41 AVE LONG ISLAND CITY, NEW YORK, 11101

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 60000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 10, 1928 Actual QUEENS TYPEWRITER AND STATIONERY CORP.
October 9, 1922 Actual QUEENS TYPEWRITER COMPANY, INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News