We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

STARRETT CORPORATION

STARRETT CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 17751. STARRETT CORPORATION located at the address C/o Stephen Salup 70 East 55Th St New York, New York, 10022. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name STARRETT CORPORATION
DOS ID # 17751
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process STARRETT CORPORATION
C/O STEPHEN SALUP
70 EAST 55TH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022
Registered Agent STEPHEN SALUP 70 EAST 55TH ST 7TH FLR NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 23, 1995 Actual STARRETT CORPORATION
May 26, 1971 Actual STARRETT HOUSING CORPORATION
October 4, 1922 Actual STARRETT BROTHERS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News