We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SILVER LINING LAUNDRY, INC.

SILVER LINING LAUNDRY, INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 17745. SILVER LINING LAUNDRY, INC. located at the address 157 Riverdale Ave. Yonkers, New York, 10701. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 29, 1982).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SILVER LINING LAUNDRY, INC.
DOS ID # 17745
Initial DOS Filing Date
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 29, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process SILVER LINING LAUNDRY, INC.
157 RIVERDALE AVE.
YONKERS, NEW YORK, 10701

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 120000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 21, 1929 Actual SILVER LINING LAUNDRY, INC.
September 26, 1922 Actual SILVER LINING WET WASH LAUNDRY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News