We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SCIOTA CORPORATION

SCIOTA CORPORATION is an entity registered at WARREN county with company number 17753. (1ST. DIR.) CHARLES E. BULLARD located at the address No St. Add. Glens Falls, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (may 19, 1988).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SCIOTA CORPORATION
DOS ID # 17753
Initial DOS Filing Date
County WARREN
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (May 19, 1988)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST. DIR.) CHARLES E. BULLARD
NO ST. ADD.
GLENS FALLS, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 10000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 24, 1987 Actual SCIOTA CORPORATION
October 9, 1922 Actual BULLARD, REGAN & STAFFORD, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News