We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

IRWILL KNITWEAR CORP.

IRWILL KNITWEAR CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18034. IRWILL KNITWEAR CORP. located at the address 1407 B'way New York, New York, 10018. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 23, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name IRWILL KNITWEAR CORP.
DOS ID # 18034
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 23, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process IRWILL KNITWEAR CORP.
1407 B'WAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10018

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
25000 Par Value 10

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 8, 1969 Actual IRWILL KNITWEAR CORP.
January 4, 1923 Actual IRWILL KNIT-WEAR CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News