We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MANHATTAN MARINE & ELECTRIC CO., INC.

MANHATTAN MARINE & ELECTRIC CO., INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18938. CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 277 Park Ave New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 20, 1996).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MANHATTAN MARINE & ELECTRIC CO., INC.
DOS ID # 18938
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 20, 1996)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
277 PARK AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Registered Agent CT CORPORATION SYSTEM 277 PARK AVE NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 16, 1941 Actual MANHATTAN MARINE & ELECTRIC CO., INC.
October 8, 1923 Actual MANHATTAN ELECTRICAL BARGAIN HOUSE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News